AFC Bournemouth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 575

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AFC Bournemouth General Information

Description

Operator of a football club in Bournemouth, England. The company specializes in football tournaments, venue, hospitality, networking, advertising, sponsorship and community work.

Contact Information

Website
www.afcb.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Boscombe F.C.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Vitality Stadium, Dean Court
  • Kings Park
  • Bournemouth BH7 7AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AFC Bournemouth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AFC Bournemouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AFC Bournemouth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a football club in Bournemouth, England. The company specializes in football tournaments, venue, hospitality
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Bournemouth, United Kingdom
575 As of 2017
00000000000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AFC Bournemouth Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AFC Bournemouth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neill Blake Chief Executive Officer
To view AFC Bournemouth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AFC Bournemouth Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 AFC Bournemouth Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

AFC Bournemouth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AFC Bournemouth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AFC Bournemouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial