Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Star Screen Print & Embroidery

Star Screen Print & Embroidery?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and supplier of athletic apparel and promotional products in the United States. The company's wide range of products is distributed through its production facility by using fully automated processes, enabling event and corporate programs organizers as well as fundraisers to avail quality sportswear at lower rates. It also provides embroidery, silk screening, digital printing and private labeling services by using environmentally safe and non-toxic ink to clients located all across the East Coast of the United States.

Formerly Known As
Mainly Monograms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Clothing
Other Apparel
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 260 West Nyack Road
  • West Nyack
  • Clarkstown, NY 10994
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

Star Screen Print & Embroidery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Star Screen Print & Embroidery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Star Screen Print & Embroidery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Star Screen Print & Embroidery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Star Screen Print & Embroidery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Cooperman Chief Executive Officer
Dan Alexander Chief Financial Officer