Fitek Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Fitek Group General Information

Description

Provider of automated financial management services based in Tallinn, Estonia. The company is engaged in offering purchase-to-pay and order-to-cash end-to-end processes and other financial process optimization and automation services, enabling customers to reduce their cost by optimizing and accelerating their financial processes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OpusCapita AS, Itella Information, OpusCapita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tartu mnt 43
  • Tallinn, 10128
  • Estonia
+372 651 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fitek Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fitek Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fitek Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mait Sooaru Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Aidas Cesnavicius Chief Financial Officer
Lauri Kadakas Chief Technology Officer
To view Fitek Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fitek Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Fitek Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Fitek Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Fitek Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fitek Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fitek Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fitek Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000ų 0000000000 05-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 000000
Smart Post 02-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view Fitek Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Fitek Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Smart Post Printing Services (B2B) Bratislava, Slovakia 2015
000000ų 0000000000 Other IT Services Vilnius, Lithuania 0000
To view Fitek Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »