GatewayCDI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GatewayCDI General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offer services that consist of e-commerce stores, Event Marketing and Recognition Programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gateway Promotions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 909 North 20th Street
  • Saint Louis, MO 63106
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GatewayCDI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GatewayCDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GatewayCDI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Fandos Chief Executive Officer , President & Founder
To view GatewayCDI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GatewayCDI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial