Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arbes Technologies

Arbes Technologies?uq=UG6efJS6
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and supplier of software systems. The company offers financial software which help in retail, private banking, investment portfolio management, securities brokerage, distribution of open-end mutual funds, financial leasing and customer relationship management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Merlin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • PLZEŇSKÁ 5
  • Prague, 150 00
  • Czech Republic

+420 241 000 000

Arbes Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arbes Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arbes Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arbes Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arbes Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michal Houštecký Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jiří Žůrek Financial Director, Member of the Board
Petr Majer Sales Director, Member of the Board
Tomas Navrat Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Arbes Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00ří Žů000 Arbes Technologies Financial Director, Member of the Board 000 0000
000000 000š0000ý Arbes Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Arbes Technologies Sales Director, Member of the Board 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000000 00000ý Self Board Member 000 0000