Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nexa Receptionists

Nexa Receptionists
1982 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of live agent messaging and telephone answering services. The company offers live call answering, email monitoring, scheduling and data entry services, enabling its clients to increase revenue, cut costs and improve brand image.

Website
Formerly Known As
Answer 1
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3820 North 3rd Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Nexa Receptionists Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexa Receptionists‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexa Receptionists Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Nexa Receptionists Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexa Receptionists‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexa Receptionists Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Parker Davis Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Nexa Receptionists Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »