Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DSR Infotech

DSR Infotech?uq=PEM9b6PF
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of IT professional and consulting services. The company provides professional and staff augmentation services, business and technology consulting, application services, systems integration, product engineering, custom software development, maintenance, re-engineering, independent testing and validation services, IT infrastructure services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dynamic Systems Resource Management Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Katalyst Technologies
Primary Office
  • Office No. 101, P-1 Pentagon
  • Magarpatta City, Hadapsar
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411013
  • India

+91 020 0000 0000

DSR Infotech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DSR Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DSR Infotech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DSR Infotech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Atlanta, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

DSR Infotech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rahul Shah Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Manjari Gupta Chief Financial Officer