Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Benzer Pharmacy

Benzer Pharmacy
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Description

Operator of a chain of retail pharmacies. The company's nation-wide locations offer pharmacy services, clinical services and healthcare providers services.

Formerly Known As
Rx Care Pharmacy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 5908 Breckenridge Parkway
  • Tampa, FL 33610
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benzer Pharmacy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Benzer Pharmacy Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000 0000 Corporation Rochester, MN
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Benzer Pharmacy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 (000 08-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 Specialty Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Benzer Pharmacy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alpesh Patel President
Manish Patel Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Robert Shatanoff Chief Financial Officer