Remedi SeniorCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,243

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

Remedi SeniorCare General Information

Description

Provider of pharmacy services to long-term care facilities and communities, as well as other adult-congregant living environments. The company's medication dispensing system helps nurses to identify medication easily and discard the medication that should be discontinued and its other platforms and systems allow medical organizations to manage their pharmacist orders, pharmacy functions and infection control, thereby enabling them to stay focused on providing person-centered care and delivering better business results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodhaven Health Services, Woodhaven Pharmacy, Woodhaven Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 9006 Yellow Brick Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21237
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remedi SeniorCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remedi SeniorCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Remedi SeniorCare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pharmacy services to long-term care facilities and communities, as well as other adult-congregant living env
Distributors (Healthcare)
Baltimore, MD
1,243 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Remedi SeniorCare Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AlixaRx Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Valley View, OH 000 00000000000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view Remedi SeniorCare’s complete competitors history, request access »

Remedi SeniorCare Patents

Remedi SeniorCare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060080139-A1 Preadmission health care cost and reimbursement estimation tool Abandoned 08-Oct-2004 000000000 00

Remedi SeniorCare Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Stamps President & Chief Executive Officer
John Gould Chief Financial Officer
Kathleen Chagnon JD Senior Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
Jennifer Hardesty Chief Clinical Officer
Alan Bronfein Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Strategic Sourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Remedi SeniorCare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Sterling Partners Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Centerbridge Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Centerbridge Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Remedi SeniorCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Remedi SeniorCare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remedi SeniorCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Remedi SeniorCare Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 06-Feb-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
000000000 000 13-Sep-2012 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0
HealthCare Pharmacy 15-Jul-2008 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
To view Remedi SeniorCare’s complete investments history, request access »