City Ferry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.5M

City Ferry General Information

Description

Provider of marine management and operations services. The company offers ferry services through its divisions along with vessel management and maintenance services, providing comprehensive operational support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HMS Global Maritime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • 222 Pearl Street
  • New Albany, IN 47150
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

City Ferry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt Refinancing 22-Aug-2014 $29.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view City Ferry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

City Ferry Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Waggoner Founder, President, Principal & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »