Novagraaf Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Novagraaf Group General Information

Description

Provider of intellectual property consulting services intended to create an environment in which the value of intellectual property can produce optimal returns and grow without hindrance. The company's consulting services utilizes extensive experience, innovation and technological expertise enabling their customers to make the most of their intellectual assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van der Graaf & Co's Merkenbureau, Markgraaf
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 22722
  • 1100 DE Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novagraaf Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novagraaf Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novagraaf Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of intellectual property consulting services intended to create an environment in which the value of intellectu
Legal Services (B2B)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
400 As of 2017
000000000000

00000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Williston, VT
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Altos, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novagraaf Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ipCapital Group Formerly PE-Backed Williston, VT 00 000000000000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Los Altos, CA 000 000000000 -
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint Helier, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Novagraaf Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lutgarde Liezenberg Chief Executive Officer
Michel Elsenga Chief Financial Officer
Laetitia Cardi Executive
Krischan von Moeller Ph.D Chairman
To view Novagraaf Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novagraaf Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 0000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000 Novagraaf Group Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Novagraaf Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Novagraaf Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novagraaf Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novagraaf Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novagraaf Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Mar-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000000
To view Novagraaf Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Novagraaf Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Novagraaf Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »