Garvey's Office Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garvey's Office Products General Information

Description

Provider of office supply, office products, and office supplies. The company operates within the industries of business equipment and supplies and office services (B2B) services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schiller and Schmidt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7500 North Caldwell Avenue
  • Niles, IL 60714
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garvey's Office Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garvey's Office Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garvey's Office Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of office supply, office products, and office supplies. The company operates within the industries of business
Business Equipment and Supplies
Niles, IL
100 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000000 00000000000 000000
Framingham, MA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000000 000000000 000 00000000
Benito Juarez, Mexico
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Garvey's Office Products Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Staples Private Equity-Backed Framingham, MA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 00 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Benito Juarez, Mexico 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Corporation
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Derby, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Garvey's Office Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Garvey Jr. President
To view Garvey's Office Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garvey's Office Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial