Nottingham Clinical Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nottingham Clinical Research General Information

Description

Provider of contractual clinical research services. The company provides clinical research services and information technology infrastructure for phase I-IV clinical trials conduction. It provides clinical trial design, consultancy, project and data management, statistical analysis, report writing, and monitoring. It conducts clinical trials for oncology, cardiovascular, diabetes, immunology, and over the counter drugs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nottingham Clinical Trial Data Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Isaac Newton Centre
  • Nottingham Science and Technology Park
  • Nottingham NG7 2RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nottingham Clinical Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nottingham Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nottingham Clinical Research Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Wardle Chief Operating Officer
To view Nottingham Clinical Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »