Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of clinical research services. The company offers bioanalytical and clinical research services and specialized studies to determine the effects of drug dose, formulation, dosing regimen and interactions, genotype, gender and other factors on pharmacokinetics.

Formerly Known As
CEDRA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 8605 Cross Park Drive
  • Austin, TX 78754
  • United States

Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 05-Oct-2007 00000 00000 00 00000 Drug Discovery
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 05-Oct-2007 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Worldwide Clinical Trials Drug Development Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Buggé Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »