Allegient Defense Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allegient Defense General Information

Description

Provider of technical contracting services intended to support government and prime system integrators. The company's range of tailored products and services includes tactical communication and surveillance systems, wireless technologies, weapon systems, unmanned aerial vehicle technology as well as offers project and data management expertise, cloud architecture and prototype design, thereby helping clients to reduce risk in technology transfer and improve the ability to deliver solutions to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelerated Development & Support Corp., Accelerated Development & Support Corporation, ADS Federal, Accelerated Development Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4401 North Fairfax Drive
  • Suite 321
  • Arlington, VA 22203
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allegient Defense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allegient Defense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allegient Defense Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angel Diaz Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Walsh Chief Operating Officer
Dennis Sorensen Chief Technical Officer
Rosa Martinez Director, Finance
To view Allegient Defense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allegient Defense Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allegient Defense Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allegient Defense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial