Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pivotel

Pivotel?uq=BoBgMMEs
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of carrier grade and quality network designed to support mobile satellite services. The company's network offers an extensive range of satellite voice, data, personal safety and monitoring services, enabling users to connect to a secure, reliable and fast satellite network.

Formerly Known As
Globalstar Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Locked Bag 100
  • Southport, Queensland 4215
  • Australia

+61 1300 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivotel’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pivotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pivotel Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 16-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pivotel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Maryville, TN
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pivotel Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Pivotel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Bolger Chief Executive Officer
Basil Dort Head of Wholesale
Priya Daga Manager, Finance

Pivotel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Hensel JD Self Board Member 000 0000