THUS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,825
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

THUS Group General Information

Description

Thus Group PLC provides telecom services including Internet, data, and voice, and interactive services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Scottish Power Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1/2 Berkeley Square
  • 99 Berkeley Street
  • Glasgow G3 7HR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THUS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 31-Dec-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view THUS Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

THUS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THUS Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 27-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers
To view THUS Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »