Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gunnebo Gateway

Gunnebo Gateway
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and provider of anti-theft store management systems. The company provides Electronic Article Surveillance (EAS) for the fashion and food industry.

Formerly Known As
Gateway Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Skogvaktaregatan 3
  • 591 62 Motala
  • Sweden

+46 0141-21 00 00

Gunnebo Gateway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gunnebo Gateway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gunnebo Gateway Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 0000 000000000 00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »