DiXinTong Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,599

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 06188

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.49

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

DiXinTong General Information

Description

Beijing Digital Telecom Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the sale of mobile telecommunications devices and accessories, the provision of value-added services for software, and provision of personalized services and after-sales services for mobile phones. It also provides services of developing, consulting, transferring of technologies related to computer and cyber engineering, telecommunication commerce and the wholesales and maintenance of telecommunication devices. The company manages its business into one segments being the sale of mobile telecommunications devices. The company derives revenue from the customers located in Mainland China, Spain, Bangladesh, India, Romania and Bulgaria, of which key revenue is derived from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Dixintong Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Number 101, 4th Floor, Yi'An Business Building
  • Block C, Building 18, Yi'an Jiayuan, Beiwa Xili, Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100089
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

DiXinTong Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiXinTong Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.49 $0.49 $0.17 - $0.49 $361M 732M 333K $0.02

DiXinTong Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 842,248 842,248 701,971 715,953
Revenue 1,586,465 1,586,465 1,961,342 2,221,672
EBITDA (542,631) (542,631) 69,315 120,355
Net Income (552,485) (552,485) 16,510 37,258
Total Assets 1,156,984 1,156,984 1,430,367 1,563,752
Total Debt 385,294 385,294 468,568 642,933
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DiXinTong Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DiXinTong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DiXinTong Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liu Donghai Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Fengjuan Su Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DiXinTong Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 DiXinTong Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 DiXinTong Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00 0000000 DiXinTong Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 0000 DiXinTong Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 00.0 DiXinTong Non-Executive Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

DiXinTong Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DiXinTong Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DiXinTong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DiXinTong Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Aug-2018 00000 0000 Office Services (B2B)
00000 0000000 16-Apr-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Electronics (B2C)
00000 000000 22-Aug-2016 000000000 00.00 Electronics (B2C)
00000000 01-Jun-2016 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Aihuanji 03-Jul-2015 Early Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view DiXinTong’s complete investments history, request access »