Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AccuRev

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$17M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of services that optimize, automate and accelerate the software development process. The company operates as a software change and configuration management vendor.

Website
Formerly Known As
EDE Development Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Irvington Center, 700 King Farm Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AccuRev’s full profile, request a free trial.

AccuRev Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2013 $17M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Mar-2006 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Mar-2005 $2.1M $2.1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AccuRev Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

AccuRev Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Semyon Dukach Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Velocity Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
William Herman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AccuRev Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Jabs Chief Technology Officer
Frank Price Vice President, Technical Services
Bradbury Hart Vice President, Product Management

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 10 executives. Get the full list »