Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JDC Group

JDC Group
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a technical staffing and recruitment agency based in Atlanta, Georgia. The company provides information technology staffing and recruiting, hiring services and systems, application and products implementation resources.

Formerly Known As
JD Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 980 Hammond Drive
  • Suite 1250
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000

JDC Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JDC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JDC Group Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optomi Professional Services Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 000000000 000
000 00000 (0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

JDC Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johannes Dorsch Founder & President
Rhett Bingham Director, Business Development
Mary Filippis Director, Finance
Jeff Paske Director, Operation & Strategy
James Furness Director, Recruiting