ByAllAccounts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.9M
Latest Deal Amount

ByAllAccounts General Information

Description

Provider of reconciliation-ready data to investment management and advisory firms. The company involves in the acquisition and assembly of reconciliation-ready data. It provides access to financial account data from various custodians, as well as enables account reconciliation, performance analysis and consolidated reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
By All Accounts.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 State Street
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ByAllAccounts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2014 $27.9M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Sep-2010 000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Feb-2008 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Product Development
To view ByAllAccounts’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ByAllAccounts Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view ByAllAccounts’s complete cap table history, request access »

ByAllAccounts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of reconciliation-ready data to investment management and advisory firms. The company involves in the acquisiti
Application Software
Woburn, MA
60 As of 2014
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000 00000000
Dedham, MA

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000 00000000
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ByAllAccounts Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FundCount Corporation Dedham, MA
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

ByAllAccounts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Carney Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
Martin Dickau Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Ellen Dickau Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
To view ByAllAccounts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ByAllAccounts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ByAllAccounts Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Castile Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ByAllAccounts’s complete investors history, request access »