Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fairline Yachts

Fairline Yachts?uq=UG6efJS6
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and distributor of yachts. The company primarily engages in the manufacture and retail private yachts and marine boats.

Formerly Known As
Fairline Boats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
Fairline Acquisitions
Primary Office
  • Oundle PE8 4HN
  • England

+44 01832 000000

Fairline Yachts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairline Yachts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fairline Yachts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairline Yachts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fairline Yachts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martyn Hicks Chief Engineer & Technical Services Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »