Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moore Home Services

Moore Home Services
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of heating and air conditioning services. The company installs energy-efficient, optimum-use residential solar, heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems through expert load calculation by highly trained technicians, enabling clients in Sonoma, Marin and Napa Counties, Santa Rosa, Healdsburg and the North Bay area to procure high quality and cost-effective heating and cooling systems that improve the comfort of their home and business

Formerly Known As
Moore Solar/Heating/Cooling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3242 Airway Drive
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95403
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Moore Home Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moore Home Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moore Home Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-May-2019 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Moore Home Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Brea, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Moore Home Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moore Home Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moore Home Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Curtis Moore Co-Owner & Co-Founder
Jon Diamond Co-Owner & Co-Founder