Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Argus(Event Management)

2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional staff and services for events throughout Colorado and Georgia. The company's venue management services include security screening, crowd management, parking and traffic control and box office services, enabling event organizers to create a safe, no-worries entertainment environment.

Formerly Known As
Argus Companies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6408 South Quebec Street
  • Building One
  • Centennial, CO 80111
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Argus(Event Management) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Argus(Event Management)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Argus(Event Management) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Argus(Event Management)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Argus(Event Management) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave Brower President & Chief Executive Officer
Thompson Smith Founder

Argus(Event Management) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Archbrook Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00 Archbrook Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Archbrook Capital Management Board Member 000 0000