Innoveer Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Innoveer Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of cloud CRM consulting services. The company provides a range of services, including discovery and planning, CRM technology selection, business process improvements, implementation, change management and support focused on enterprise businesses in the Life Sciences, Insurance, Financial Services and Manufacturing sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akibia Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 280 Summer Street
  • Sixth Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innoveer Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jan-2013 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Nov-2012 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 12-Mar-2001 $8M $8M Completed Product Development
To view Innoveer Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innoveer Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
To view Innoveer Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Innoveer Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud CRM consulting services. The company provides a range of services, including discovery and planning, C
Other Commercial Services
Boston, MA
55 As of 2012
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Creve Coeur, MO
0000 As of 0000

0000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innoveer Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Daugherty Systems Corporation Creve Coeur, MO 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 0000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Long Beach, CA 000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporation McLean, VA 0
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Innoveer Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Hill Chief Financial Officer
Colin Robinson Senior Vice President
Jennifer Yanoff Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Miriam Johnson Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innoveer Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innoveer Solutions Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascent Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citizens Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HarbourVest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »