Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kadient

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of on-demand sales knowledge applications. The company's software offers incite knowledge, which automates and standardizes the creation of personalized sales presentations and selling documents, as well as collects and organizes selling content and provides sales assistance, enabling the businesses to increase productivity, improve forecast accuracy and launch new products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pragmatech Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 175 Cabot Street
  • Suite 210
  • Lowell, MA 01854
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kadient’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kadient Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger of Equals 01-Jun-2010 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jan-2005 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Kadient Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 01-Jun-2010 000000 00 000000 Business/Productivity Software
Kubi Software 01-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kadient Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Commonwealth Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kodiak Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Bridge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0