The Alloy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

The Alloy Group General Information

Description

Provider of hazardous material abatement, selective demolition, disaster recovery and mold remediation services. The company's services range from surface preparation, selective or interior demolition, asbestos and lead abatement and are offered in 28 states throughout the East, South and Gulf Coast by experienced technicians, enabling its clients in industrial, healthcare, hospitality and commercial setups to get access to a clean working environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prism Spectrum Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4000 Triangle Lane, Export
  • Suite 160
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15632
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Alloy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Alloy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Alloy Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Regan Chief Executive Officer
John Regan Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Alloy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Alloy Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Alloy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Alloy Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 00000 22-Jun-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000 17-Oct-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 000 30-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000000000 14-Aug-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
Copper Environmental Consulting 31-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view The Alloy Group’s complete investments history, request access »

The Alloy Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Copper Environmental Consulting Environmental Services (B2B) Anaconda, MT 2006
0000 Environmental Services (B2B) West Haven, CT 0000
000-000 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) North Reading, MA 0000
To view The Alloy Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »