Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lekolar

Lekolar?uq=w9if130k
1971 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of educational and learning materials. The company provides educational and learning materials, furniture, toys, stationery, arts and crafts and playground materials to preschools and secondary schools.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brio Lek & Lär
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Hallarydsvägen 8
  • Box 170
  • 283 23 Osby
  • Sweden

+46 0479-198 00

Lekolar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lekolar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lekolar Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Jun-2014 0000000000 Recreational Goods 0000000 0000000
Printel 23-Mar-2005 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lekolar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lekolar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lekolar Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Persson Chief Executive Officer
Anders Rundgren Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Lekolar Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »