Tiama Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Tiama General Information

Description

Provider of inspection and control services for the glass packaging industry. The company's focus lies in offering inspection, quality control on production lines, traceability and consumer protection applications for the glass packaging industry, enabling the clients to enhance the glass production process efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MSC, MSC & SGCC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • ZA des Plattes
  • 1 Chemin des Plattes
  • 69390 Vourles
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiama Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edouard Marienbach Chief Executive Officer
Max Hodeau Co-Chief Executive Officer
Nathalie Berchet Chief Financial Officer
To view Tiama’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tiama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tiama Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tiama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tiama Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 25-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view Tiama’s complete investments history, request access »