M3 Glass Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

M3 Glass Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fabricated and decorative glass products intended to serve single and multi-family residential, office buildings, government and other related industries. The company specializes in offering tempering, bending, lamination, CNC fabrication, back painting, screen printing and direct to glass digital printing, helping the clients to create the quality and best-fitting products as per their design and needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.m3glass.com
Formerly Known As
Mammen Glass & Mirror
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2924 Rock Island Road
  • Irving, TX 75060
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M3 Glass Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M3 Glass Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M3 Glass Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of fabricated and decorative glass products intended to serve single and multi-family resident
Building Products
Irving, TX
43 As of 2022
000000000000

0000 000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 0000000000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
000000000 -

00000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Wayne, NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M3 Glass Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kopp Glass Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 000000000 -
00000000 Corporation Wayne, NJ
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

M3 Glass Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jackson Chief Executive Officer
Chris Mammen Co-Owner & Board Member
James Mammen Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

M3 Glass Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 M3 Glass Technologies Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view M3 Glass Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

M3 Glass Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M3 Glass Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M3 Glass Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M3 Glass Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 20-May-2022 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000
To view M3 Glass Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

M3 Glass Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 Building Products Georgetown, TX 0000
To view M3 Glass Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »