Vendome Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Vendome General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller skin care products. The company specializes in toiletry, skin care and body care products and offers shower gels, soap gels, beauty and facial products for all skin types.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratoires Vendome
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue Francois Appert
  • Nuits-Saint-Georges
  • 21700 Dijon
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vendome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vendome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vendome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vendome Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vendome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vendome Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Vendome’s complete investments history, request access »

Vendome Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 (00000000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Vendome’s complete exits history, request access »