Nuventra Pharma Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nuventra Pharma Sciences General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a clinical pharmacology consulting firm intended to assist in drug development and specialty pharmaceutical consulting. The company offers clinical pharmacology strategic consulting, physiologically based pharmacokinetics, quantitative systems pharmacology model-informed drug development services, providing pharmaceutical companies and CROs rare access to a hands-on team of industry-leading consultants experienced in complex studies and analyses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinetigen, ClinPharm Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2525 Meridian Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuventra Pharma Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuventra Pharma Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuventra Pharma Sciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a clinical pharmacology consulting firm intended to assist in drug development and specialty pharm
Consulting Services (B2B)
Durham, NC
108 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Hamilton, Canada
000000&0

00000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuventra Pharma Sciences Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TPIreg Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamilton, Canada 000000&0
0000000000 Corporation Hertfordshire, United Kingdom 000
0000000000 & 0000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 0 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Nuventra Pharma Sciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Banks Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Shaw Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
David Mitchell Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
To view Nuventra Pharma Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nuventra Pharma Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial