Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Claro Americas

Claro Americas?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile communication services. The company provides code division multiple access (CDMA) wireless telecommunication and other related mobile telecommunications products and services.

Website
Formerly Known As
MiPhone, Centennial Digital Jamaica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30-36 Knutsford Boulevard
  • Kingston, 05
  • Jamaica

Claro Americas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claro Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claro Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig McBurnett Chief Executive Officer