Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ohio Funding Group

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automobile sales financing services. The company's automobile sales financing services include receivables financing to its dealer-partners who provide automobile loans to consumers, regardless of their credit history.

Formerly Known As
S Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Horvath Holdings
Primary Office
  • Madison Heights, MI
  • United States

Ohio Funding Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ohio Funding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ohio Funding Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ohio Funding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook