Rockwell Collins Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Rockwell Collins Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of mobile satellite communications equipment and associated services for broadband applications. The company offers terminals and systems for civilian and military satellite communications. It supplies broadcasters, armed forces and disaster relief organizations with satellite terminals for live transmission of video, data, internet and voice content.

Contact Information

Website
www.swe-dish.se
Formerly Known As
Swe Dish Wahlberg & Selin, Swe-Dish Satellite Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Torggatan 15
  • 3rd Floor
  • 171 54 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-728 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockwell Collins Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockwell Collins Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockwell Collins Sweden Patents

Rockwell Collins Sweden Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-60237462-D1 Mobile satellite range terminal Active 13-Sep-2001 000000000
EP-1440612-A1 Mobile satellite link terminal Granted 13-Sep-2001 000000000
EP-1440612-B1 Mobile satellite link terminal Active 13-Sep-2001 000000000
ES-2357294-T3 Mobile link terminal via satellite. Active 13-Sep-2001 000000000
US-7059149-B2 Mobile satellite link terminal Active 13-Sep-2001 H05K7/202 0
To view Rockwell Collins Sweden’s complete patent history, request access »

Rockwell Collins Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockwell Collins Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockwell Collins Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial