Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Braden Sutphin Ink Company

Braden Sutphin Ink Company
1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of ink intended to be of good quality and consistency. The company combines state of the art research and manufacturing technology with experienced, dedicated employees to serve its growing family of customers worldwide with better service.

Website
Formerly Known As
Braden Ink Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Parent Company
Wikoff Color Corporation
Primary Office
  • 3650 East 93rd Street
  • Cleveland, OH 44105
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000

Braden Sutphin Ink Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braden Sutphin Ink Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braden Sutphin Ink Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 01-Nov-2000 000000000000000000 Commodity Chemicals 000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Braden Sutphin Ink Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Leitch Chief Executive Officer