Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DP World Southampton

DP World Southampton?uq=BoBgMMEs
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of marine terminals for shipside and landside operations. The company offers services which include loading or unloading, ships, trucks or trains services and inland distribution services.

Formerly Known As
Southampton Container Terminals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Western Docks
  • Southampton SO15 1DA
  • England

+44 023 0000 0000

DP World Southampton Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DP World Southampton‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DP World Southampton Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Lewis Managing Director