Saunders Engine Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saunders Engine Company General Information

Description

Provider of engine repairing services. The company is engaged in the servicing, maintenance, repairing, overhaul and dealing of diesel engines for boats and yachts in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benson Specialty Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 840 Dumaine Road
  • Mobile, AL 36610
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saunders Engine Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saunders Engine Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial