Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Think Resources

Think Resources?uq=w9if130k
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of recruitment and staffing services in the United States. The company's recruiting and staffing services provide supply of temporary personnel and permanent placement, offering petrochemical, power generation and engineering sectors engineering and technical professionals.

Formerly Known As
Atlanta Technical Support
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 225 Scientific Drive
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Think Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Think Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook