Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tornado Technologies

Tornado Technologies?uq=kzBhZRuG
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of oil and natural gas production equipment. The company engages in designing, fabricating, marketing and selling of various products such as combustion equipment, production equipment and truck mounted equipment for the oil and gas industry.

Formerly Known As
Petro Field Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 200, 261200 Wagon Wheel Way
  • Rocky View, Alberta T4A 0E3
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

Tornado Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tornado Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tornado Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Rollins Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President