Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aspen Beverage Group

Aspen Beverage Group
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of coffee and tea in Texas, United States. The company's products include liquid coffee, iced coffee, coffee extract, whole bean coffee, and iced tea, enabling customers to enjoy aromatic coffee and tea.

Formerly Known As
Granito Coffee Work
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7015 Fairgrounds Parkway
  • San Antonio, TX 78238
  • United States

+1 (210) 000-0000

Aspen Beverage Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspen Beverage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspen Beverage Group Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Starbucks Coffee Mexico Corporate Backed or Acquired Huixquilucan, Mexico 00000000000
0000'0 000000 & 00 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 000.00 00 000000
000 000000 0000 & Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 0&0
000000000 000000 ( Pending Transaction (M&A) Bangkok, Thailand 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Leandro, CA 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Aspen Beverage Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chad McNair Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Neil Kellen Chief Financial Officer