Wellopp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Wellopp General Information

Description

Developer of a digital platform designed to addresses social determinants of health. The company's platform captures key social and clinical data, engages patients, and delivers a seamless, personalized experience across the continuum of care and the spectrum of social health needs, enabling physicians to improve quality, manage costs and reduce readmission rates.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Homeward Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2865 North Reynolds Road.
  • Suite 220C
  • Toledo, OH 43615
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellopp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 16-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Wellopp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wellopp Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lauzon President & Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Cohen Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Nicole Ashley Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wellopp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellopp Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CQuence Health Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ProMedica Innovations Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wellopp’s complete investors history, request access »