Rich Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Rich Brands General Information

Description

Distributor of home fragrance, bath and body and personal care products. The company provides customers with a wide selection of cleansing skin care moisturizers and home fragrance items in different sizes, scents and gift packages products for a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Esscentual Brands
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 240 Viceroy Road
  • Suite 245
  • Concord, Ontario L4K 3N9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rich Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rich Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rich Brands Patents

Rich Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150076248-A1 Fragrance accessories for use with home fashions and consumer products Abandoned 04-Jun-2013 000000000
EP-2943413-A2 Stackable systems Withdrawn 09-Jan-2013 00000000000
EP-2943413-A4 Stackable systems Withdrawn 09-Jan-2013 00000000000 0
US-20160137345-A1 Stackable systems Abandoned 14-Jul-2011 00000000000
JP-2014520637-A Dental implant system and method using magnetic sensors Pending 14-Jul-2011 B65D21/0209
To view Rich Brands’s complete patent history, request access »

Rich Brands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Neill Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rich Brands Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Vitabath Buyout/LBO Personal Products
To view Rich Brands’s complete investments history, request access »

Rich Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Home Furnishings Lawrenceville, GA
To view Rich Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »