Pristine Water Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pristine Water Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment programs. The company offers proprietary water treatment programs, chemical treatment programs and equipment for municipal, industrial and commercial water systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pristine Hydrochemical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1570 Lakeside Drive
  • Waukegan, IL 60085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pristine Water Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pristine Water Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pristine Water Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Verdone General Manager
To view Pristine Water Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pristine Water Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pristine Water Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial