Environments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Environments General Information

Description

Provider of office space planning services. The company's office space planning services include move management, re-upholstery, panel cleaning, upholstery repair, fabric protection, inventory and asset management, furniture rental, leasing and financing and workplace change services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Environments of Oregon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 707 South East Belmont Street
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Environments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Environments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Environments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Corrado Managing Partner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Gina Zaharie Chief Operating Officer
To view Environments’s complete executive team members history, request access »