Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Travel Leaders Group

Travel Leaders Group
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Div. Recap. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of travel assistance services intended to provided peace of mind. The company offers tours, cruises, and independent travel services through their network of travel agents to individuals and corporates.

Formerly Known As
Travel Acquisitions Group, Carlson Leisure Group, Carlson Travel Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 119 West 40th Street
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Travel Leaders Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Travel Leaders Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Travel Leaders Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Expedia CruiseShipCenters Private Equity-Backed Tustin, CA 0000 000000000000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Centennial, CO 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 000000&0
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
000000000 Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Travel Leaders Group Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 08-Jan-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
00000000 000000 00 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 27-Jul-2017 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 00000 000000
000 000000000 0000 08-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Colletts Travel 31-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Travel Leaders Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Your Event Solutions Media and Information Services (B2B) Halifax, United Kingdom 2001
000 000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Mexico City, Mexico 0000
000000 00000000000 Leisure Facilities New York, NY 0000
00000000 000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000 00 Information Services (B2C) Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Travel Leaders Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Travel Leaders Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Travel Leaders Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ninan Chacko Chief Executive Officer
John Lovell President
Steve DeLorenzo Chief Financial Officer
Shoeb Ansari Chief Information Officer
Stephen McGillivray Chief Marketing Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Travel Leaders Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 000000 Altour International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Travel Leaders Group Chairman & Founder 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »