Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interlink Computer Sciences

Interlink Computer Sciences
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of enterprise systems networking software. The company develops and supplies software and application, which allow enterprise servers to inter-operate with TCP/IP networks and enable customers to provide secure and managed access to their enterprise applications and data over public and private connections.

Formerly Known As
Digital Equipment Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 47370 Fremont Boulevard
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States

Interlink Computer Sciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interlink Computer Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interlink Computer Sciences Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scalr Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Haayin, Israel 00 0000 000000 00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Edison, NJ
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Interlink Computer Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interlink Computer Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interlink Computer Sciences Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
A.J. Berkeley President & Chief Executive Officer
Fred Wright Co-Founder
Greg Thompson Co-Founder
Karl Johnson Co-Founder
Lambert Onuma Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »