AP Wagner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

AP Wagner General Information

Description

Distributor of appliance parts and accessories in North America. The company provides air conditioner parts, air purifiers, cleaners, coffee maker parts, dehumidifier parts, dishwasher replacement parts, dryer replacement parts, furnace replacement parts, garbage disposals, grill accessories, hot water dispensers, induction cooker and television parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Appliance Parts Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 307 Cayuga Road
  • Suite 100
  • Buffalo, NY 14225
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AP Wagner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AP Wagner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AP Wagner Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Essex Chief Executive Officer
To view AP Wagner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AP Wagner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AP Wagner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AP Wagner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AP Wagner Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 10-Mar-2008 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 00000
To view AP Wagner’s complete investments history, request access »