Hospice Family Care (Arizona) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hospice Family Care (Arizona) General Information

Description

Provider of hospice care services intended to offer intensive care and support in the final phase of life. The company's health care system serves every individual person to avail hospice care facilities like medical planning, health counseling, nursing assistance, social behavioral training and volunteer's services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hospice Family Care, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 13639 East Ray Road
  • Gilbert, AZ 85296
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospice Family Care (Arizona) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospice Family Care (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hospice Family Care (Arizona) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Smith Co-Founder
Nancy Turner Co-Founder
To view Hospice Family Care (Arizona)’s complete executive team members history, request access »